My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03

  • The lagest option:
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed
  • 1 bedroom

My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03, set next to Calle de Fuencarral Street, is 25 km from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas airport. Located within a 15-minute walk to Plaza Mayor in Madrid, the accommodation features 1 bedroom for up to 2 guests.

There is 1 bathroom available.

A microwave, dishwasher and a refrigerator are provided for self-catering.

Just 5 minutes' walk from Tribunal tube station, the apartment is 800 metres from the Vast pedestrianized Puerta del Sol Public Square. The apartment can be found in Centro district, within 10 minutes' walk from the city centre. Within 100 metres away, Acquolina and Verbena Bar offer a variety of dishes. Take a few minutes' cab ride to see Prado National Museum.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03
My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 04
Mobile-only price

My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 04

6.3
Pleasant 3 reviews
0 m from property
USD 95 USD 86
per night
My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 05
Mobile-only price

My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 05

5.3
Decent 6 reviews
0 m from property
USD 111 USD 100
per night
My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 02
Mobile-only price

My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 02

8.0
Very Good 2 reviews
0 m from property
USD 171 USD 154
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    2.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Internet access
    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where are My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments placed?
      My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments are set in Centro district, in 25 minutes' stroll from Prado National Museum.
    • How much does it cost to stay at My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments?
      The price of renting My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments is €228.
    • What famous attractions are close to My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments?
      Popular spots near My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments include Templo de Debod, Prado National Museum, Puerta del Sol, among others.
    • Which airport is the closest to My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments?
      My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments are located within 25 km from Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas airport.
    • What public transport is closest to these apartments?
      The closest metro station Tribunal is located within 200 metres of these apartments.
    • What dining options can I find near these apartments?
      Restaurants near these apartments include El 2D and Sandos restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments?
      At My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03 apartments guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa and UnionPay credit card and other payment methods.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Atocha's Train Station
    2.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    My City Home - Beautiful Room Near Chueca 03

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close